Custom image

समितियों

 

समिति:


KENDRIYA VIDYALAYA BSF CAMP CHHAWLA, NEW DELHI-110071
List of committees for the session 2018-19
S. No. COMMITTEES MEMBERS OF COMMITTEE
1 Admission Mrs. Navneet Kaur, PGT (Com) I/C
Mr. Manoj Kumar
Mrs. Anjlina (HM)
Mr. Satish Kumar (Computer Work)

Mr. Sukhbir (Lab Attnd)
2 Examination Mrs. J. Sajeev, PGT (Bio) I/C
Mrs. Anuradha
Mrs. Garima
Mr. Satish Kumar (Comp Work)
Mrs. M M Sarswat I/C Primary
Ms. Priyanka Singhal, PRT
Mr. Satyawan, PRT
3 Time Table Mr. H N JHA(I/C)
Mr. Surender Kumar
Mr. Satish Kumar


4 CCA Mrs Jayanti Upadhyay, PGT (Hindi) I/C
Co-I/c Mr. Puspendra Singh, PGT (Geog)
Mrs. Sharad Sharma, TGT (WE)
Ms. Sharmila Pal, TGT (AE)
Mrs. Anita Gulia PRT I/C
Mrs. M M Saraswat, PRT
5 Excursion/Adv Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng) I/c




6 Discipline Mr. Dev Raj Sharma, PGT (Chem) I/c

Mr. Lalit, TGT (Phy & Edu)
Coach
Mrs. Madhulika Gill, PRT

House on duty
7 CCE
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng)
PRT
Mrs. Anita Gulia, PRT
8 Scout & Guide/Cubs and Bulbuls Mr. C.L. Sagar, TGT (Hindi) I/C
Mr. Sunil Kumar

Mrs Sangeeta, PRT
Mrs. Lata Saxena, PRT
Mrs. Priyanka Singhal, PRT
9 Purchase Mr. Puspendra Singh, PGT (Geog) I/C
Mr. M.M. Goswami
Mrs Latika TGT (SST)
PRT
10 CMP HM
PRT
PRT
Mrs Madhu Chhanda
11 Website Committee Mr. Satish Kumar, PGT (CS) I/C
Mrs. Anita Gulia, PRT
Computer Inst.
12 Guidance and Counselling, NAEP I/C
Counsellor


13 Newsletter PRT
Mrs. Jalees Bano, & Madhulika Gill
14 Beautification, Eco club Mrs. J. Sajeev, PGT (Bio) I/C
Mrs. Deepti, TGT (AE)
Mrs. Sharad Sharma, TGT (WE)



15 Social Studies Club Mr. G.S. Meena  PGT (His) I/C
Mr. P. Dayal , PGT (Eco)
Mr Puspendra Singh, PGT (Geog)
Mrs. Latika, TGT (SST)

16 Science & Maths Club Mr. D R Sharma, PGT (Chem) I/C
Mrs. J. Sajeev, PGT (Bio)
Mr. Surender, PGT (Phy)
Mr. H.N Jha, PGT (Maths)




17 Furniture Mr. Alka Saini I/C
Mr. M M Goswami, TGT ( Hindi)



18 Teaching Aids Mr. Puspender Singh, PGT (Geog) I/C
Mrs. Sharad Sharma, TGT (WE)
Mrs Santosh PRT (Music)

Miss Shobha Verma, PRT
Mrs Sangeetaa PRT
19 Literary Club Mrs. Alka Saini, TGT (Eng)
Mr. Rajesh Kumar , TGT (Eng)

Mrs. Sonia, TGT (Hindi)
Mr. M M Goswami, TGT (Hindi)
20 Hindi Raj Bhasha Mrs. Jayanti Upadhyay, PGT (Hindi)
Mr. Rajesh Kumar, TGT (Eng)
Mrs. Sonia, TGT (Hindi)
Mr. C.L. Sagar, TGT (Hindi)
Mrs. Kiran (Lib.)
Mr. Pawan Kumar, UDC

21 First Aid Mrs. Sharad Sharma, TGT (WE)
Nurse
Mrs. Anita Gulia, PRT
22 Cleanliness and Hygiene Mr. G.S. Meena , PGT (History) I/C
Mrs. Sharad Sharma, TGT (WE)


23 Photography Mr. Puspendra Singh, PGT (Geog) I/C
PRT
24 Quarter Allotment Committee

Mr Pawan Kumar, UDC
25 Repair and Maintenance Mr. H.N. Jha, PGT (Maths)